Deans lists from July 3, 2024 (2024)

DEANS LISTS

Southern New Hampshire University

MANCHESTER, N.H. – Zachary Locke of Mercer and Andrew Rackliffe and Brittany Miller of Slippery Rock were named to the Winter 2024 president’s list. To qualify, full-time undergraduate students must earn a grade-point average of 3.7 or above for the term.

Pitt-Bradford

BRADFORD, Pa. – Anjali Patel, a senior criminal justice major from Greenville, and Cody Sturgeon, a junior pre-medicine major from Jackson Center, were named to the spring 2024 dean’s list at The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford. Dean’s list status is awarded to students who have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Buffalo State University

BUFFALO, N.Y. – Hannah Tingley of Stoneboro has been named to the spring 2024 dean’s list at Buffalo State University. To qualify, students must attain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher for the semester.

Pennsylvania Western University

CALIFORNIA, Pa. – These local students were named to the spring 2024 dean’s list at Pennsylvania Western University who have been named to the Dean’s List for the 2024 spring semester for earning a minimum semester GPA of 3.40.

GROVE CITY – Danielle Anderson, Jessie Beatty, Autumn Burkett, Ethan Frost, Brunner Good, Katarina Lords and Aubrie Schultz

MERCER – Kambri Adams, Kathryn Briggs, Megan Hogan, Morgan Lindemuth, Abigail Ramey, Leia Ross and Kaylin Smoker

SLIPPERY ROCK – Isaac Bell, Emalee Davis, Alayna Denholm, Claire Mapes, Brielle Stoops and Sonia Yost.

SANDY LAKE –Zoe Kepner and Lorena Shetler

STONEBORO – Lauren Turik.

Slippery Rock University

SLIPPERY ROCK –Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania has named these local students to its dean’s list for the spring 2024 semester. The dean’s list consists of SRU undergraduate students who earned an adjusted semester grade-point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a schedule of at least 12 newly attempted and earned credits.

GROVE CITY –Timothy Craig, Alexis Martin, Kelsey Greer, Paige Bluedorn, Austin Chess, Corban Dunn, McKala Flick, Jared Graham, Alejandra Jones, Brian Morgan, Catherine O’Rourke, Mason Stull, Ashleigh Vath, Sydney Wise, Madison Arblaster, Logan Breese, Ashleigh Frost, Camry Hamilton, Grant Hirt, Eva King, Ryan Locktosh, Riley Munson, Hannah Ogoreuc, Sydney Pompa, Emma Sankey, Isabella Louise and Wyatt Salmon

Jacob Blair, Ava Delvaux, Alexandria Grossi, Jacob Hughes, Nicole Hughes, Mason Murray, Addison Probst, Kylie Richardson, Adam Rihel, Caitlin Sindlinger, Nicholas Smither, Madison Warner, Kiana Fleeger, Zachary Martin, Emma Santom, Cassandra Clouse, Grayson Cook, Isaac Hefner, Alexandria Highland, Colton Mattocks, Natalie Murawski, Olivia Murray, Jacob Perkins, Justin Wright and Henry Elkin.

MERCER – Lukas Stinedurf, Melana Vaughn, Elizabeth Buchan, Roger Burns, Hunter Flick, Kiley Kennis, Rachel Mays, Alyssa Vaughn, Caitlyn Warner, Lilly Wingard, Mackenzie Baker, Owen Cappelli, Christina Critchlow, BreAnna Holder, Brady Holzworth, Madalyn Krebs, Jeana Parimuha and Aiden Urey.

NEW WILMINGTON – Amariah Morgenstern.

SANDY LAKE – Marissa McLaughlin, Ryan Opolka, April Harvey, Zoe Proper and Lydia Reed.

SLIPPERY ROCK – Andrew Trunzo, Joshua Young, Aiden Edwards, Kayla Suber, Brandon De La Torre, Tanae Williams, Walker Allison, Ian Balquist, Hunter Bell, Kayla Cunningham, Rachel Green, Timothy Holtz, Joselynn Martin, John McAteer, Mitchell McCleary, Emmanuel McLean, Rachel Pitcovich, Jennifer Gillette, McKenna Rawson, Megan Salizzoni, Lauren Shetterly, Jordan Shriver, Taylor Stoops, Sierra Denholm, Gillian Brown, Liam Bull, Layne Burkhead, Garrett Byler, Zacharia Caldwell, Gina Coffaro, Alana Colvin, Scott Hust, Elizabeth Kalka, Benjamin Kane, Jessica Kimble, Amanda Lehman, Christian Nichols,

Lauren Pflueger, Ethan Plesakov, Alexa Rivero, Lauren Rodemoyer, Justin Schaeffer, Abbigail Scheall, Jonathan Whitmer, Logan Wolak, Zachary Zandi, Cullen Birkes, Katelyn Book, Bethany Boyles, Brandon Boyles, Kenneth Chancey, Dylan Cujas, Brendan Earl, Ethan Folmer, Hayden Fritz, Nate Gill, Paige Gresgott, Emmalee Henthorn, Nolan Holtz, Julian Jones, Nina Kahle, David Magliocca, Toria Martin, Tyler McCandless

Mackenzie Chancey, Gage Neal, Elizabeth Pierce, Andrea Santella, Gage Saylor, Mackensie Waag, Teresa Zieg, Abagail Geiger, Seaton Wozniak, Maddox Allen, Angelina Anderson, Anna Christy, Julia Coffaro, Lauren Cornelius, Caleb Gilmore, Jaiden Hindman, Cienna Jenkins, Diamira Molitierno, Quinn Parson, Maria Eduarda Raimundo Joaquim, Joseph Reynolds, Anthony Robare, Tyler Semelbauer, Jessica Sentgeorge, Colton Seybert, Annette Summers, Jakob Kibler, Jack Muller, Dominico Reyes and Alexander Thompson.

STONEBORO – Jeremy Weaver, Daniel Foust, Jacob Bennefield, Jaide Bowmer and Marissa Reither.

Butler County

Community College

BUTLER – These area students made the spring president’s list at Butler County Community College for earning a grade-point average of 3.75 or higher:

GROVE CITY – Amanda Spears

HARRISVILLE – Willow Crall, Nathan Massie and Breana Northcott

MERCER – Alivia Smith and Jacob Toth

POLK – Ryan Lopata

PORTERSVILLE – Steven Pander

PROSPECT – Mya Sandherr and Kaylee Wuchevich

SLIPPERY ROCK – Danielle Duddy, Anastasia Longo, Trey Metzka, Jocelyn Ogorchock and Benjamin Shumway

These area students made the spring dean’s list Butler County Community College for earning a grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74:

GROVE CITY – Colton Geiger, Mark Russell and Wendy Russell

HARRISVILLE – Charles McGuire

SLIPPERY ROCK – Modesta Grossman, Laila Hackwelder, Kacy Miller, Kinzie Miller and Leah Turk

Deans lists from July 3, 2024 (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Barbera Armstrong

Last Updated:

Views: 6528

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (59 voted)

Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Barbera Armstrong

Birthday: 1992-09-12

Address: Suite 993 99852 Daugherty Causeway, Ritchiehaven, VT 49630

Phone: +5026838435397

Job: National Engineer

Hobby: Listening to music, Board games, Photography, Ice skating, LARPing, Kite flying, Rugby

Introduction: My name is Barbera Armstrong, I am a lovely, delightful, cooperative, funny, enchanting, vivacious, tender person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.